This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
New Scoring Rules functionality is now available to be added to fixtures, so you can now publish or edit your fixtures for the upcoming season. Please see the relevant help guide:
Club & County Board Sites: Scoring Rules
Competition Sites: Scoring Rules 
hide announcement
banner_image

Division D / 3rd Division

Season

Champions

Season

Champions

1978

Fylingdales

2000

Sherburn

1979

Old Malton

2001

Flamborough

1980

Wykeham 2nds

2002

Great Habton

1981

Sewerby 2nds

2003

Sewerby 2nds

1982

Kirkbymoorside

2004

Snainton

1983

Wold Newton

2005

Seamer 2nds

1984

Hunmanby

2006

Sewerby 2nds

1985

Ryedale 2nds

2007

Grindale

1986

Great Habton

2008

Cloughton 2nds

1987

Scalby 2nds

2009

Cloughton 2nds

1989

Langdale End

2010

Hunmanby

1990

Ganton

2011

Grindale

1991

Fylingdales

2012

Staithes 2nds

1992

Settrington

2013

Scalby 2nds

1993

Wards

2014

Ravenscar

1994

Hganton

2015

Great Habton

1995

Snainton 2nds

2016

 

1996

Ryedale 2nds

2017

 

1997

Foords

2018

Cloughton 2nds

1998

Civil Service

 

 

1999

Seamer 2nds

 

 

 

Division C / 2nd Division

Season

Champions

Season

Champions

1966

Sewerby

1993

Old Malton

1967

Staxton

1994

Cloughton

1968

Harwood Dale

1995

Snainton

1969

Pickering 2nds

1996

Pickering 2nds

1970

Staxton

1997

Great Habton

1971

Filey

1998

Brompton

1972

Ryedale

1999

Whitby

1973

Scarborough Res

2000

Ganton

1974

Wykeham

2001

Sherburn

1975

Sherburn

2002

Nawton Grange

1976

Ryedale

2003

Whitby 2nds

1977

Oriel

2004

Staxton 2nds

1978

Oriel

2005

Snainton

1979

Ryedale

2006

Snainton

1980

Ebberston

2007

Snainton

1981

Hackness

2008

Ganton

1982

Ryedale

2009

Lockton

1983

Wykeham

2010

Staxton 2nds

1984

Burniston

2011

Sherburn

1985

Bridlington 3rds

2012

Settrington

1986

Snainton

2013

Wykeham

1987

Cloughton 2nds

2014

Mulgrave

1989

Langdale End

2015

Thornton Dale

1990

Ryedale 2nds

2016

Bridlington 2nds

1991

Ravenscar

2017

 

1992

Settrington

2018

Bridlington 2nds

Division B / 1st Division

Season

Champions

Season

Champions

1958

Sherburn

1989

Ebberston

1959

Scarborough Res

1990

Wykeham

1960

Brompton

1991

Ebberston

1961

Club & Institute

1992

Seamer

1962

Hackness

1993

Seamer

1963

Hackness

1994

Langdale End

1964

Brompton

1995

Wykeham

1965

Filey

1996

Seamer

1966

Staxton

1997

Wards

1967

Brompton

1998

Ebberston

1968

Seamer

1999

Hackness

1969

Ebberston

2000

Foords

1970

Cloughton

2001

Hunmanby

1971

Cloughton

2002

Seamer

1972

Scarborough Res

2003

Cloughton

1973

Forge Valley

2004

Brompton

1974

Heslerton

2005

Nawton Grange

1975

Filey

2006

Cloughton

1976

Staxton

2007

Cloughton

1977

Sewerby

2008

Foords

1978

Ebberston

2009

Flamborough

1979

Malton 2nds

2010

Cayton

1980

Heslerton

2011

Scalby

1981

Scarborough Res

2012

Kirkbymoorside

1982

Sewerby

2013

Filey

1983

Cloughton

2014

Nawton Grange

1984

Seamer

2015

Seamer

1985

Forge Valley 2nds

2016

 

1986

Scalby

2017

 

1987

Wykeham

2018

Sherburn 1sts

1988

Brompton

 

 

Scarborough Beckett League Cayley Cup Winners

Division A / Premier Division

Season

Champions

Season

Champions

1958

Oriel

1989

Cayton

1959

Oriel

1990

Cayton

1960

Flixton

1991

Heslerton

1961

Oriel

1992

Staxton

1962

Scalby

1993

Heslerton

1963

Scalby

1994

Sewerby

1964

Cloughton

1995

Cayton

1965

Scalby

1996

Cayton

1966

Scalby

1997

Flixton

1967

Flixton

1998

Flixton

1968

Flixton

1999

Ebberston

1969

Scalby

2000

Hackness

1970

Eastfield

2001

Flixton

1971

Flixton

2002

Staxton

1972

Cloughton

2003

Foords

1973

Scalby

2004

Withdrawn

1974

Cloughton

2005

Foords

1975

Flixton

2006

Staxton

1976

Flixton

2007

Staxton

1977

Staxton

2008

Staxton

1978

Flixton

2009

Ebberston

1979

Staxton

2010

Staithes

1980

Flixton

2011

Staithes

1981

Heslerton

2012

Ebberston

1982

Staxton

2013

Kirkbymoorside

1983

Cayton

2014

Staxton

1984

Heslerton

2015

Cayton

1985

Cayton

2016

 

1986

Cayton

2017

 

1987

Forge Valley

2018

Staxton

1988

Cayton